Return to site

GIẢI ĐỀ ÔN UNIT 6 LỚP 11 MÔN TIẾNG ANH

· Đề thi

Bên canh hướng dẫn em rất kĩ cách phân biệt giữa Suit và FitBài sửa đề thi IELTS WRITING TASK 2 ngày 22/8/2020 của HS đi thi đạt 7.0 writing, IELTS TUTOR cũng hướng dẫn thêm Giải đề ôn unit 6 lớp 11 môn Tiếng Anh.

I. Use the words/ phrases from the box to complete the sentences

1. Câu hỏi 

greenhouse gases / heat-related /catastrophic/ vehicle emissions / diversity /ecological balance / capture

  1. The effects of climate change on humans and nature are ______
  2. We need to preserve the  ______   of wildlife because each species has an important role to play.
  3. The increase in the earth's temperature can cause ______ illnesses which can be dangerous to people.
  4. Carbon dioxide is one of the primary  ______ that cause global warming.
  5. Planting trees can contribute to reducing global warming as trees ______  and absorb C02 in the air.
  6. Climate change may lead to the extinction of many species and upset the ______

2. IELTS TUTOR hướng dẫn 

Question 1: The effects of climate change on humans and nature are ______

Đáp án câu 1 là catastrophic.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Sau động từ to be là một tính từ. 
  • Trong các từ đã cho chỉ có catastrophic và heat-related là tính từ.
  • Xét về nghĩa thì catastrophic (thảm khốc) là phù hợp.
  • Câu này có nghĩa là: Những tác động của biến đổi khí hậu lên con người và tự nhiên rất thảm khốc.

Question 2: We need to preserve the  ______   of wildlife because each species has an important role to play.

Đáp án câu 2 là diversity.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Sau mạo từ the
  •  cần một danh từ hoặc một cụm danh từ. 
  • Xét về nghĩa thì diversity (sự đa dạng) là phù hợp.
  • Câu này có nghĩa là: Chúng ta cần bảo tồn sự đa dạng của động vật hoang dã vì mỗi loài đều đóng một vai trò quan trọng.

Question 3: The increase in the earth's temperature can cause ______ illnesses which can be dangerous to people.

Đáp án câu 3 là heat-related.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cần một tính từ đứng trước để bổ sung nghĩa cho danh từ illnesses (Adj + Noun).
  • Xét về nghĩa thì heat-related (liên quan đến nhiệt) là phù hợp.
  • Câu này có nghĩa là: Sự tăng lên của nhiệt độ trái đất có thể gây ra các bệnh liên quan đến nhiệt (bệnh do nắng nóng) mà có thể nguy hiểm cho con người.

IELTS TUTOR hướng dẫn CÁCH DÙNG TỪ GHÉP TIẾNG ANH

Question 4: Carbon dioxide is one of the primary  ______ that cause global warming.

Đáp án câu 4 là greenhouse gases.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cấu trúc: The + Adj + Noun
  • Xét về nghĩa thì greenhouse gases (khí nhà kính) là phù hợp
  • Câu này có nghĩa là: Carbon dioxide là một trong những khí nhà kính chính gây ra hiện tượng nóng lên toàn cầu.

Question 5: Planting trees can contribute to reducing global warming as trees ______  and absorb C02 in the air.

Đáp án câu 5 là capture.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cấu trúc: S + V and V.
  • Như vậy vị trí này cần một động từ. Xét về nghĩa thì capture (bắt giữ, chiếm được) là phù hợp.
  • Câu này có nghĩa là: Trồng cây xanh có thể góp phần làm giảm hiện tượng nóng lên toàn cầu vì cây cối chiếm lấy và hấp thụ CO2 trong không khí.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý thêm ở đây capture và absorb đang tuân theo luật cấu trúc song song - Đây là điểm ngữ pháp rất nhiều bạn học sinh lớp IELTS ONLINE 1 KÈM 1 của IELTS TUTOR sai

Question 6: Climate change may lead to the extinction of many species and upset the ______

Đáp án câu 6 là ecological balance.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cấu trúc: The + Noun/ Noun Phrase.
  • Xét về nghĩa thì ecological balance (sự cân bằng sinh thái) là phù hợp.
  • Câu này có nghĩa là: Biến đổi khí hậu có thể dẫn đến sự tuyệt chủng của nhiều loài và làm đảo lộn sự cân bằng sinh thái.

Tham khảo thêm các từ vựng topic Environment mà IELTS TUTOR đã tổng hợp.

II. Mark the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the word(s) CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions

1. Câu hỏi

Question 1: We need to cut down on the emission of carbon dioxide into the atmosphere.

A. intake B. retake C. uptake D. discharge

Question 2: Land erosion is mainly caused by widespread deforestation.

A. afforestation B. reforestation C. logging D. lawn mowing

Question 3: In the past, a lot of countries denied having contributed to global warming

A. agreed B. refuted C. approved D. avoided

Question 4: Most people admit that they contribute to global warming

A. be partly responsible for B. disapprove

C. neglect D. cause

Question 5: We must admit that people are heavily polluting the environment.

A. decline B. rebut C. deny D. accept

Question 6: In the polluted environment, infectious diseases can be passed easily from one person to another.

A. fatal B. safe C. contagious D. immune

Question 7: Global warming has severe impact on water supplies.

A. very good B. very bad C. normal D. long-lasting

Question 8: Global warming occurs when the greenhouse gases in the atmosphere trap the heat from the sun.

A. catch B. discharge C. dispose D. release

Question 9: Such unhygienic conditions encourage the spread of diseases.

A. decline B. stability C. decrease D. increase

Question 10: Deforestation is one of the biggest environmental threats to the ecological balance in the world.

A. sureties B. certainties C. dangers D. safety

2. IELTS TUTOR hướng dẫn

Để làm tốt phần này, các em cần nắm vững cách làm bài tập tìm từ đồng nghĩa mà IELTS TUTOR đã hướng dẫn nhé.

Question 1: We need to cut down on the emission of carbon dioxide into the atmosphere.

A. intake B. retake C. uptake D. discharge

Đáp án câu 1 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • intake: sự lấy vào
  • retake: sự lấy lại
  • uptake: sự hấp thu
  • discharge: sự thải ra = emission (n)

Dựa vào nghĩa của các từ, chỉ có đáp án D là phù hợp.

Question 2: Land erosion is mainly caused by widespread deforestation.

A. afforestation B. reforestation C. logging D. lawn mowing

Đáp án câu 2 là C.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • deforestation (n): nạn phá rừng
  • afforestation: sự trồng rừng
  • reforestation: sự trồng lại rừng
  • logging: sự khai thác gỗ
  • lawn mowing: sự cắt cỏ

=> Chọn đáp án C vì có nghĩa gần nhất.

Question 3: In the past, a lot of countries denied having contributed to global warming.

A. agreed B. refuted C. approved D. avoided

Đáp án câu 3 là B

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • denied: phủ nhận 
  • agreed: đồng ý
  • refuted: bác bỏ
  • approved: chấp thuận
  • avoided: tránh 

=> Chọn đáp án B

Tham khảo thêm cách dùng Deny và Agree trong câu trần thuật mà IELTS TUTOR đã hướng dẫn.

Question 4: Most people admit that they contribute to global warming.

A. be partly responsible for B. disapprove C. neglect D. cause

Đáp án câu 4 là A.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • contribute to: góp phần vào. Đọc thêm để hiểu hơn về cấu trúc 

Contribute to Something mà IELTS TUTOR đã hướng dẫn 

  • be partly responsible for: chịu trách nhiệm một phần cho
  • disapprove: phản đối
  • neglect: sao lãng, bỏ mặc
  • cause: gây ra

=> Chọn đáp án A vì có nghĩa gần nhất

Question 5: We must admit that people are heavily polluting the environment.

A. decline B. rebut C. deny D. accept

Đáp án câu 5 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • admit (v): thừa nhận 
  • decline: từ chối
  • rebut: bác bỏ
  • deny: phủ nhận
  • accept: chấp nhận

=> Chọn đáp án D 

Question 6: In the polluted environment, infectious diseases can be passed easily from one person to another.

A. fatal B. safe C. contagious D. immune

Đáp án câu 6 là C.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • infectious = contagious (adj): lây nhiễm, truyền nhiễm
  • fatal: có thể chết người
  • safe: an toàn
  • immune: miễn nhiễm

=> Chọn đáp án C

Chú ý học thêm các từ vựng về bệnh dịch mà IELTS TUTOR đã tổng hợp nhé.

Question 7: Global warming has severe impact on water supplies.

A. very good B. very bad C. normal D. long-lasting

Đáp án câu 7 là B.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • severe (a): nghiêm trọng, rất xấu, tồi tệ
  • very good: rất tốt 
  • very bad: rất tệ
  • normal: bình thường
  • long-lasting: lâu dài

=> Chọn đáp án B vì nghĩa gần nhất

Question 8: Global warming occurs when the greenhouse gases in the atmosphere trap the heat from the sun.

A. catch B. discharge C. dispose D. release

Đáp án câu 8 là A.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • trap = catch (v): bắt lấy
  • discharge = release: thả ra, thải ra
  • dispose: sắp đặt

=> Chọn đáp án A

Tham khảo thêm các từ đồng nghĩa thường gặp mà IELTS TUTOR đã tổng hợp nhé.

Question 9: Such unhygienic conditions encourage the spread of diseases.

A. decline B. stability C. decrease D. increase

Đáp án câu 9 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • spread (n): sự lan tỏa
  • increase: sự tăng lên
  • decline = decrease: sự giảm xuống
  • stability: sự ổn định

=> Chọn đáp án D 

Question 10: Deforestation is one of the biggest environmental threats to the ecological balance in the world.

A. sureties B. certainties C. dangers D. safety

Đáp án câu 10 là C.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • threat = danger (n): mối nguy hại
  • surety = certainty: sự chắc chắn
  • safety: sự an toàn

=> Chọn đáp án C 

IELTS TUTOR có hướng dẫn Cách paraphrase "negative" tiếng anh

III. Read the passage carefully and then choose the best answer.

1. Câu hỏi 

There are more and more challenges for school children today at their early age. For example elementary pupils have to work harder to finish many types of homework. Teachers and parents can help them in many ways. Teachers should be more ready to give timely comments and feedbacks to encourage their pupils. At home, parents also need to care more about the place and time for their children to do homework. There should be enough space to work comfortably, good light, and no distractions such as television or phone calls.

Taking tests is another challenge for school children. Some parents worry that their children will become stressed over the tests. However, teachers can help them prepare more carefully for the tests and be more confident to pass them. Teachers try to make sure that the pupils really enjoy the experience, so that they are able to do their best. Parents can help by not taking them too seriously. The more relaxed parents are, the better children can perform in the tests.

Question 1: Which of the following is used as an example to show how hard children have to study today?

A. They have to finish a lot of homework.

B. They have to neglect many types of homework.

C. They have to get good marks.

D. They have to take many kinds of exams.

Question 2: According to the reading passage, what DON’T parents need to care more about when their children do the homework?

A. Distraction B.Time C. Space D. Position

Question 3: How do parents feel about their children's taking tests?

A. They worry that their children will become stressed.

B. They think it is a challenge for them.

C. They care about them.

D. They help them prepare for the tests.

Question 4: Why do teachers have to make school children feel that taking tests is an enjoyable experience?

A. so that they are confident to take the tests.

B. so that they are more worried about taking tests.

C. so that they prepare more carefully.

D. so that they are able to do their best.

Question 5: What kind of attitude should parents show towards children's taking tests?

A. Serious B. Relaxed C. Ready D. Useful

2. IELTS TUTOR hướng dẫn

Để làm tốt phần này, các em nên đọc kỹ cách làm bài đọc hiểu trong kỳ thi tiếng Anh THPT quốc gia mà IELTS TUTOR đã hướng dẫn nhé.

Question 1: Which of the following is used as an example to show how hard children have to study today?

A. They have to finish a lot of homework.

B. They have to neglect many types of homework.

C. They have to get good marks.

D. They have to take many kinds of exams.

Đáp án của câu 1 là A

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở dòng 1-2, đoạn 1: For example elementary pupils have to work harder to finish many types of homework 

Question 2: According to the reading passage, what DON’T parents need to care more about when their children do the homework?

A. Distraction B.Time C. Space D. Position

Đáp án của câu 2 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở dòng 4-6, đoạn 1: At home, parents also need to care more about the place and time for their children to do homework. There should be enough space to work comfortably, good light,and no distractions such astelevision or phone calls. 
  • Câu này đề cập đến những vấn đề mà cha mẹ cần quan tâm là nơi chốn (place = space), thời gian (time), điều gây sao nhãng (distraction).
  • Position (tư thế) không được đề cập đến => Chọn đáp án D 

Question 3: How do parents feel about their children's taking tests?

A. They worry that their children will become stressed.

B. They think it is a challenge for them.

C. They care about them.

D. They help them prepare for the tests.

Đáp án của câu 3 là A.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở dòng 1-2, đoạn 2: Some parents worry that their children will become stressed over the tests.

Question 4: Why do teachers have to make school children feel that taking tests is an enjoyable experience?

A. so that they are confident to take the tests.

B. so that they are more worried about taking tests.

C. so that they prepare more carefully.

D. so that they are able to do their best.

Đáp án của câu 4 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở dòng 3-4, đoạn 2: Teachers try to make sure that the pupils really enjoy the experience, so that they are able to do their best.

Question 5: What kind of attitude should parents show towards children's taking tests?

A. Serious B. Relaxed C. Ready D. Useful

Đáp án của câu 5 là B.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở dòng 4-5, đoạn 2: The more relaxed parents are, the better children can perform in the tests.

IV. Read the two passages carefully and choose the correct answer.

1. Câu hỏi

In developing countries, people are sometimes unaware of the importance of education, and there is economic pressure from those parents who prioritize their children's, making money in the short term over any long-term benefits of education. Recent studies on child labor and, poverty have suggested that when poor families reach a certain economic threshold where families are able to provide for their basic needs, parents return their children to school. This has been found to be true, once the threshold has been breached, even if the potential economic value of the children's work has increased since their return to school.

Other problems are that teachers are often paid less than other professions; a lack of good universities and a low acceptance rate for good universities are evident in countries with a relatively high population density.

India has launched EDUSAT, an education satellite that can reach remote parts of the country at a greatly reduced cost. There is also ail initiative supported by several major corporations to develop a $100 laptop. The laptops have been available since 2007. The laptops, sold at cost, will enable developing countries to give their children a digital education. In Africa, an "e-school program" has been launched to provide all 600,000 primary and high schools with computer equipment, learning materials and internet access within 10 years. Volunteer groups are working to give more individuals opportunity to receive education in developing countries through such programs as the Perpetual Education Fund. An International Development Agency project started with the support of American President Bill Clinton uses the Internet to allow co-operation by individuals on issues of social development.

Question 1: In developing countries, ________.

A. people all know that education is very important all the time

B. all parents are rich enough to send their children to school

C. children have rights to get high schooling

D. children have to work instead of going to school

Question 2: According to recent studies, when parents are able to overcome their financial difficulty, ________.

A. they send their children back to school

B. they still make their children continue working

C. they have their children work even harder

D. they themselves continue their schooling

Question 3: In populous countries, ________.

A. teaching is the highest-paid career

B. there are a lot of good universities

C. there is a lack of good universities

D. no other careers are better paid than teaching

Question 4: The third paragraph is about ________.

A. an Indian education satellite

B. the projects to computerize education in developing countries

C. the computerization of African education

D. President Bill Clinton who bought a lot of computers

Question 5: How many projects are presented in the third paragraph?

A. One b. Two c. Three d. Four

2. IELTS TUTOR hướng dẫn 

Question 1: In developing countries, ________.

A. people all know that education is very important all the time

B. all parents are rich enough to send their children to school

C. children have rights to get high schooling

D. children have to work instead of going to school

Đáp án của câu 1 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở dòng 1-3, đoạn 1: In developing countries, people are sometimes unaware of the importance of education, and there is economic pressure from those parents who prioritize their children's, making money in the short term over any long-term benefits of education.
  • A. Sai (people are sometimes unaware of the importance of education)
  • B. Sai (there is economic pressure from those parents)
  • C. Không được đề cập
  • D. Đúng (making money in the short term over any long-term benefits of education)

Question 2: According to recent studies, when parents are able to overcome their financial difficulty, ________.

A. they send their children back to school

B. they still make their children continue working

C. they have their children work even harder

D. they themselves continue their schooling

Đáp án của câu 2 là A.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở dòng 3-5, đoạn 1: Recent studies on child labor and, poverty have suggested that when poor families reach a certain economic threshold where families are able to provide for their basic needs, parents return their children to school.

Question 3: In populous countries, ________.

A. teaching is the highest-paid career

B. there are a lot of good universities

C. there is a lack of good universities

D. no other careers are better paid than teaching

Đáp án của câu 3 là C.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở đoạn 2: Other problems are that teachers are often paid less than other professions; a lack of good universities and a low acceptance rate for good universities are evident in countries with a relatively high population density.
  • A. Sai (teachers are often paid less than other professions)
  • B. Sai (lack of good universities)
  • C. Đúng (lack of good universities)
  • D. Sai (teachers are often paid less than other professions)

Question 4: The third paragraph is about ________.

A. an Indian education satellite

B. the projects to computerize education in developing countries

C. the computerization of African education

D. President Bill Clinton who bought a lot of computers

Đáp án của câu 4 là B.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Đoạn 3 nói về bốn dự án nhằm tin học hóa nền giáo dục ở các nước đang phát triển
  • Mỗi đáp án A, C, D chỉ nói về một trong những dự án (projects) được thực hiện, không thể hiện ý chính của cả đoạn
  • => Chọn đáp án B

IELTS TUTOR hướng dẫn kĩ năng CÁCH TÌM "MAIN IDEA" IELTS READING quan trọng để làm đúng bài này

Question 5: How many projects are presented in the third paragraph?

A. One b. Two c. Three d. Four

Đáp án của câu 5 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Dẫn chứng ở đoạn 3
  • Bốn dự án (projects) đó là: EDUSAT- an education satellite, ail initiative, an "e-school program", an International Development Agency project.

V. Fill in each numbered blank with one suitable word or phrase.

Chú ý đọc kỹ hướng dẫn làm dạng bài điền từ vào đoạn văn mà IELTS TUTOR đã chia sẻ.

1. Câu hỏi

The General Certificate of Secondary Education or the GCSE examinations for (1) _____ are the standard school-leaver qualifications taken by (2) _____ all UK students in the May and June following their 16th birthday. If you come to a UK (3) _____ school before you (4) _____ the age of 16, you will study towards GCSE examinations in up to 12 subjects. Some subjects are compulsory, including English arid mathematics, and you can select (5) _____, such as music, drama, geography and history from a series of options. GCSEs provide a good all-round education (6) _____ you can build on at college and eventually at university.

AS- and A-levels are taken after GCSEs. They are the UK qualifications most (7) _____ accepted for entry to university and are available in subjects from the humanities, arts, sciences and social sciences as well as in (8) _____ subjects such as engineering, and leisure and tourism. You can study up to four subjects at (9) _____ same time for two years, (10) _____ AS-level examinations at the end of your first year (called the lower-sixth) and A-level qualifications at the end of your second year (called the upper-sixth).

1. a. short b. long c. big d. long

2. a. similarly b. fortunately c. approximately d. virtually

3. a. dependence b. independence c. independent d. independently

4. a. reach b. come c. approach d. go

5. a. other b. each other c. another d. others

6. a. what b. that c. where d. whose

7. a. wide b. widely c. width d. widen

8. a. practical b. apprentice c. vocational d. physical

9. a. a b. an c. the d. Ø

10.a. holding b. choosing c. putting d. taking

2. IELTS TUTOR hướng dẫn

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý sau khi đã tìm ra đáp án cần có thêm bước ráp đáp án vào câu để xem có đúng ngữ pháp & ngữ nghĩa không nhé 

Question 1: a. short b. long c. big d. long

Đáp án câu 1 là A.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cụm từ: for short (viết tắt) 
  • The General Certificate of Secondary Education = the GCSE for short

Question 2: a. similarly b. fortunately c. approximately d. virtually

Đáp án câu 2 là D

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

Đây là dạng câu hỏi từ vựng.

  • similarly (adv): tương tự                   
  • fortunately (adv): may mắn   
  • approximately (adv): xấp xĩ               
  • virtually (adv): gần như

Xét về nghĩa chỉ có “virtually” là phù hợp.

Câu này có nghĩa là Các kỳ thi GCSE là bằng cấp tiêu chuẩn của học sinh tốt nghiệp trung học được thực hiện bởi gần như tất cả học sinh Vương quốc Anh.

Question 3: a. dependence b. independence c. independent d. independently

Đáp án câu 3 là C.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

Cần một tính từ để bổ nghĩa cho danh từ school (Adj + Noun)

  • dependence (n)
  • independence (n)
  • independent (adj)
  • independently (adv)

=> Chọn đáp án C (independent school: trường dân lập)

Question 4: a. reach b. come c. approach d. go

Đáp án câu 4 là A.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cụm từ: reach the age of (đạt đến độ tuổi…) 

Question 5: a. other b. each other c. another d. others

Đáp án câu 5 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Other: không đứng một mình, luôn đứng trước Noun
  • Each other: lẫn nhau, dùng cho các đối tượng có tính tương tác qua lại
  • Another: một cái khác (thêm vào, giống với cái đã đề cập). Thường đứng trước một danh từ số ít hoặc một đại từ
  • Others = Other + Noun: bản thân là một đại từ (pronoun), theo sau nó không cần bất kỳ danh từ nào.

=> Chọn đáp án D. Trong trường hợp này others = other subjects

Tham khảo thêm cách dùng các tính từ trong tiếng Anh và Phân biệt ONE/ OTHERS / THE OTHER / ANOTHER mà IELTS TUTOR có hướng dẫn

Question 6: a. what b. that c. where d. whose

Đáp án câu 6 là B.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • What là từ để hỏi
  • Where chỉ nơi chốn, địa điểm
  • Whose chỉ sự sở hữu
  • That là đại từ quan hệ dùng để thay thế cho “a good all-round education”

=> Chọn đáp án B

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý nên đọc thật kỹ và nắm vững cách dùng mệnh đề quan hệ.

Question 7: a. wide b. widely c. width d. widen

Đáp án câu 7 là B.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • wide (adj): rộng lớn                           
  • widely (adv): 1 cách rộng lớn
  • width (n): chiều rộng                         
  • widen (v): làm rộng

Chỗ cần điền phải là 1 trạng từ để bổ nghĩa cho tính từ “accepted” (được chấp nhận)

Để biết được cách làm bài liên quan đến từ loại, hãy đọc thật kỹ cách dùng Word Form mà IELTS TUTOR đã hướng dẫn nhé.

Question 8: a. practical b. apprentice c. vocational d. physical

Đáp án câu 8 là C.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

Đây là câu hỏi từ vựng.

  • practical: thực hành
  • apprentice (n): người học nghề
  • vocational = work-related: theo hướng nghề nghiệp
  • physical: thể chất

Xét về nghĩa, “vocational” là phù hợp. 

Câu này có nghĩa là các môn học theo hướng nghề nghiệp, như là kỹ sư, giải trí hay ngành du lịch.

Question 9: a. a b. an c. the d. Ø

Đáp án câu 9 là C.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cụm từ: at the same time (đồng thời). Xem thêm 

Question 10: a. holding b. choosing c. putting d. taking

Đáp án câu 10 là D.

IELTS TUTOR lưu ý:

  • Cụm từ: take examinations (làm bài kiểm tra/bài thi)

Các khóa học IELTS online 1 kèm 1 - 100% cam kết đạt target 6.0 - 7.0 - 8.0 - Đảm bảo đầu ra - Thi không đạt, học lại FREE

All Posts
×

Almost done…

We just sent you an email. Please click the link in the email to confirm your subscription!

OK